Artist list


A
Albers, Josef
Ancher, Michael Peter
Appel, Karel
B
Beekman, Tjebbe
Bird, Maggie
Bird Mpetyane, Lindsay
Boudin, Eugène Louis
Breitner, George Hendrik
Brood, Herman
C
Cabellut, Lita
Camoin, Charles
Campigli, Massimo
Chagall, Marc
Changzhou, Dahan
Colnot, Karel
Condo, George
D
Davy, Woods
Degas, Edgar
Doesburg, Theo van
Dooijewaard, Willem
Dratwa, Luc
Dufy, Raoul
E
F
Fanzhi, Zeng
Francis, Samuel L.
G
Gestel, Leo
Gogh, Vincent van
H
I
Indiana, Robert
J
Jansen, Frederik Johannes 'Frits'
Jawlensky, Alexej von
K
Katz, Alex
Kemarre, Ally
King, Sarrita
King, Tarisse
Klee, Paul
Kooning, Willem de
Koons, Jeff
Kun, Shay
Kurltjunyintja Giles, Jackie
Kusama, Yayoi
L
Liebermann, Max
Luo , Lu
M
Ma, Simon
Magritte, René
Martin, Willy Muntjanti
Matisse, Henri
Meys, Louis
Miro, Joan
Mondriaan, Piet
Montezin, Pierre-Eugène
Mpetyane, Rosemary Bird
N
Nakamarra, Candy
Nakamarra, Deborah Young
Nakamarra, Debra
Nampitjinpa, Tjawina Porter
Nampitjinpa, Kayi Kayi
Nampitjinpa, Esther Giles
Nampitjinpa, Lola Brown
Nampitjinpa, Peggy Brown
Nampitjinpa ('Mrs. Bennett'), Nyurapayia
Nangala, Margaret Brown
Nangala, Theresa Campbell
Napaltjarri, Tjunkiya
Napaltjarri, Eva Nelson
Napaltjarri, Monica Robertson
Napanangka, Lorna Ward
Napanangka, Nancy Gibson
Napanangka, Jillian Giles
Napanangka, Lorna Brown
Napangardi, Dorothy
Napangardi, Sabrina Granites
Napangardi, Barbara Reid
Napangati, Nyanyuma
Napangati, Gail Porter
Naparrula, Kay Rubuntja
Napurrula, Jorna Nelson
Napurrula, Merrilyn Pollard
Napurrula, Ningura
Napurrula , Topsy Fischer
Ngale, Kathleen
Ngale, Polly
Nginya Goodwin, Tuppy
Nguri, Miriam Jingoonya
Nolde, Emil
Nungurrayi, Nancy Ross
Nungurrayi, Kelly Dixon
Nungurrayi, Lily Yirringali Jurrah Hargraves
Nyumi Nungurrayi, Elizabeth
Nyunkuny Bedford, Paddy
O
P
Pei Ming, Yan
Petyarre, Margaret Turner
Petyarre, Anna
Petyarre, Kathleen
Picasso, Pablo
Pollard Napaltjarri, Ngoia
Possum Tjapaltjarri, Clifford
Pwerle, Minnie
Q
R
Renoir, Pierre-Auguste
S
Santomaso, Giuseppe
Schuitema, Maayke
Segall, Marcelo
Signac, Paul
Sluijters, Jan
Smet, Leon de
Smet, Gustave de
Street, Spar
Sweetlove, William
T
Tjakamarra, Freddy West
Tjakamarra, Long Jack Phillipus
Tjampitjinpa, Peg Leg
Tjampitjinpa, Ronnie
Tjampitjinpa, Kenny Williams
Tjangala, Ray James
Tjapaltjarri, Walala
Tjapaltjarri, Lindsay Corby
Tjapaltjarri, Thomas
Tjapaltjarri, Jake
Tjapaltjarri, Morris Gibson
Tjapaltjarri, Tim Leura
Tjapanangka, Paddy Lewis
Tjapanangka, Sam George
Tjapanangka, Don Ellis
Tjapangati , Timmy Payunka
Tjungurrayi, George Ward
Tjungurrayi, Yala Yala Gibbs
Tjungurrayi, Willy
Tjungurrayi, Don
Tjupurrula, Turkey Tolson
Tjupurulla, Graham
U
V
Valtat, Louis
Vlaminck, Maurice de
W
Weir, Barbara
Wesselmann, Tom
Williams, Mike
X
Y
Yan, Mao
Yonghua, Tian
Z